Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Try.. try.. try...

Assalamualaikum....


Where there is desire...
There is gonna be a flame...
Where there is a flame...
Someone's bound to get burn...
But just because it burn...
Doesn't mean you gonna die...
You got to get up and try.. TRY.. TRY... 





A part of lyrics from Pink - Try.. One of her latest song... Awesome song... But I really love this part of the lyrics... Because if we going through the whole song, it is about a girl who had been betrayed by her boyfriend... bla..bla..blaa... Sorry, I am a men... So I don't have a boyfriend! Muahaha.. Straight hokay!



So the words today is TRY! Mostly we will couple the words try with something new.. Means that when you want to try, there must be something new... It doesn't matter if it is the new shirts, clothes or whatever or maybe it is the new experience... Or it can be a new car, new girlfriend.. opssss... hahaha... new order of your house... and many more lah.. try thinking about it yourself...

The main things here is when you are trying, you will of course gain a new experience.. and trust me experience makes us more mature.. from time to time we will gain new experience.. just because we are not afraid of trying... so if you are afraid to try, then try to think again.. see??? even thinking also need us to be brave of trying... huhu...

But why people are trying? Yes! Pink has already gives the answer... Where there is desire there gonna be a flame... So people are full of desire... Don't lie to me! People never satisfy! Yezza, even myself... That's why they try to be a better person with better life, salary and more... Huhu... So in order to fulfilled the desire, your spirit will suddenly raised to become a flame which will lead you to try...

So people out there! Don't ever give up your life... I know life was never easy for some of us.. Sometimes it feel so hard, sometimes it is really easy but remember never quit trying...

You get to up and try.. try.. try...

May ALLAH bless us...

#I've told it... Huhu..

Till next post....


Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Motif Band - Tuhan Jagakan Dia

Assalamualaikum...

A very beautiful song by Motif band.. Indonesian band... Strong lyrics and rhythm...

Motif Band - Tuhan Jagakan Dia




Hanya dirimu yang ku cinta
Takkan membuat aku jatuh cinta lagi
Aku merasa kau yang terbaik untuk diriku
Walau ku tahu kau tak sempurna
Takkan membuat aku jauh darimu
Apa adanya ku kan tetap setia kepadmau
Tuhan jagakan dia
Dia kekasihku ’kan tetap milikku
Aku sungguh mencintai
Sungguh menyayangi setulus hatiku
Walau ku tahu kau takkan sempurna
Takkan membuat aku jauh darimu
Apa adanya ku kan tetap setia kepadmau
Tuhan jagakan dia
Dia kekasihku ’kan tetap milikku
Aku sungguh mencintai
Sungguh menyayangi setulus hatiku
Tuhan jagakan dia
Dia kekasihku ’kan tetap milikku
Aku sungguh mencintai
Sungguh menyayangi setulus hatiku
Tuhan jagakan dia
Dia kekasihku ’kan tetap milikku
Aku sungguh sungguh mencintai
Sungguh menyayangi setulus hatiku
Suddenly feel like singing this song to someone... Hehe... 
Jiwang giler!
Whatever it is.. Thank you ALLAH... I will value this so much!
till next post 

Friday, December 14, 2012

Breakaway...

Assalamualaikum... 

Good afternoon... Happy Friday.. TGIF lol... Hahaha... Holiday? Not by a chance.. I have conference to attend... Huhu...

Just wanna share this old song but really significant... OMG! significant! So Mathematics... Hahhaha... I really like this song and I think lately I am trying to be a new person~personally and physically.. Slowly and improvised from day to day... Caiyok2!

Kelly Clarkson - Breakaway...



Grew up in a small town
And when the rain would fall down
I'd just stare out my window
Dreaming of what could be
And if I'd end up happy
I would pray (I would pray)

Trying hard to reach out
But when I tried to speak out
Felt like no one could hear me
Wanted to belong here
But something felt so wrong here
So I prayed I could break away

[Chorus:]
I'll spread my wings and I'll learn how to fly
I'll do what it takes til' I touch the sky
And I'll make a wish
Take a chance
Make a change
And breakaway
Out of the darkness and into the sun
But I won't forget all the ones that I love
I'll take a risk
Take a chance
Make a change
And breakaway

Wanna feel the warm breeze
Sleep under a palm tree
Feel the rush of the ocean
Get onboard a fast train
Travel on a jet plane, far away (I will)
And breakaway

[Chorus]

Buildings with a hundred floors
Swinging around revolving doors
Maybe I don't know where they'll take me but
Gotta keep moving on, moving on
Fly away, breakaway

I'll spread my wings
And I'll learn how to fly
Though it's not easy to tell you goodbye
I gotta take a risk
Take a chance
Make a change
And breakaway
Out of the darkness and into the sun
But I won't forget the place I come from
I gotta take a risk
Take a chance
Make a change
And breakaway, breakaway, breakaway


Favourite words ~ I spread my wings and I learn to fly.... Some of us might had a problem before this, it doesn't matter what the problems is either love, career, relationship, money and many more laa... People! They never can runaway from problems... Misery loves company right! Hehehe...

So when you face the problem, and you survive... So let's take the experience as a reminder to yourself... Lets become a better person... Lets spread our wings and fly! 

It is ok to make a mistake but remember that people learn from their mistakes... If you keep on doing the same mistakes over and over again, you are so fool! Sorry to say... HAHAHA...

So, lets changed and lets become a better person...

May ALLAH bless us always...

Till next post... 

Thursday, December 13, 2012

A little bit of Compliment....

Assalamualaikum...

Good morning... Before I proceeds let's me say I am really SORRY if this entry looks like "masuk bakul angkat sendiri"... Huhu.. Just wanna express my very very happy feeling....



Let's read this... Muehehe...

My mentor aka my boss: 
"Hafiz! You look different, you look younger..."
Me: Thankss... tehehehe...

My neighbour (I do not know her name... sorry my bad ....) : 
"Wah! Almost dah tak kenal..."
Me: Ehhh... Kenapa tu?
"Dah berubah kan... but positively laa"
Me: Hehehe.. tq

My friends:
"Wahh!! Dah lain ko eh... bagus2"
Me: .............................

My friends:
"Eh, camne ko kecikkan lengan ko tu?"
Me: Hehe.. Ade caranya, but ko ready ke nak bagi full commitment?

My boss2:
"Ade org tu dh kuruskan badan laa.. Ade ape2 ke ni?"
Me: Diam membisu, xtau nak jawab.. Hahaha

My senior:
"Eh, Hafiz dah kurus... Ade makan ape2 ke?"
Me: Saya ambil SDII and saya x makan carbo, minum air masak je
"Alaa, rugilah nikmat ALLAH dah takleh ambik"
Me: Xpe kak, for the time being jee... Pasni sy makan balik..

My boss3:
"Lama x jmpe, and now you look intellectual"
Me: Smile... and smile... and smile...

and many more lahh.... This is just the highlights...

Hehehe.. Again sorry if this post makes you wanna puke... But I am really happy.. Because it put all my passion in it! Thank you ALLAH for blessing my effort.. I am not gonna stop.. Will continue until I gain my ideal weight! Caiyok2!

My friend said that people are talking about me.. But is it positively talking or else? But if you want to know my secret, feel free to ask.. I will share but my first words will be "How far will you go for the commitment' you need to have some target or motivation or else it is not gonna work"



Suddenly had this girl-on-picture feeling.. Huhu..

It should be 2014..... fullstop!

Till next post...





Wednesday, December 12, 2012

Specky?

Assalamualaikum! 

How are you guys lately? HAPPY? SAD? CONFUSE? Hahaha.. Whatever it is, just remember, never give up! Keep on living.. Life is short but sometimes it feel so long and sometime we feel like dying... WHY? It's because of the demon called syaitonirrojim who always makes us feel anxiety, curious, guilty, lazy, naughty and all the bad behavior.. So remember, every time we feel weird and lonely... Istighfar la banyak2...

Ok enough with tanyalah ustaz mode.. Let's straight into today's topic! Ok guys, open page 37.. Opss... Sorry... Blogging not lecturing... Hehhee... See the picture below???



My very first spectacles.. Brand HAMMER?? What brand is this?? Hahahaha... So big and heavy... But it makes my day brighter! Hoho.. Lately, I've been experience some kind of blurred vision especially when I am driving... Sometimes it is ok and sometimes it is not... So my frenz, the who responsible to changed my appearance lately give a suggestion for me to wear spectacles.. Hahahaha...

Weird at first but I think it looks stylo... Opss.. Not stylo, it is a compulsory! Because my vision already blurrrr!! See?? Nampak tak permainan die? hahaha.. It is like something we want to achieve but actually there are other things that you wanted for it......... Ok cannot understand right! Simply in Malay~ menyelam sambil minum air... WOW! This is the words I've been searching..... Hahahaha...

Power? Only 130 lol.. On the right and 75 on left.. The funny things is, I thought my lefty was the one with a problem but it was the right! Hahaha... I've been wearing this for almost 2 months until... This specs getting bigger and bigger...  Oh my! I think my faces is shrinking... Huhu.. That's when I decided to buy a new frame... And tadaaa!!


Smaller and lighter! I really love this one... This specs was never planned, it just came suddenly.. As I follow my friends buying his hew spec (He broke it! Ganas gile!), while he was trying and trying... Lame gile kot, mengalahkan perempuan pilih kasut... HAHAHHA... Suddenly I saw this.. And I don't have to buy a new lens as this can fit into it but with some modification... So I decided to get this!

Hoho.. Almost a weeks already.. Really love this... Maybe after this I can get the new ones.. Soon? Maybe and maybe not... It depends... Huhu...

Quiet a happy weeks lately... We are improving and things are getting better.. Thank you ALLAH for this beautiful life lately.. Really hope that everything will always be in the right track... 

It might be the right time, but some time finding the right time takes some time for you to be sure that it is really the actual right time...

Hahaha... Ignore the last paragraph...

Till next post.....




Monday, December 03, 2012

Philip Philips - Home

Assalamualaikum...

Today is the new semester for Diploma students... Huhu.. Not very motivated to start teaching lol... Feel like screaming "I WANT TO HAVE MORE HOLIDAY!!! LIKE HELL YEAH!! HOLIDAY!!"... But life must go on.. Money must be grabbed or else what to eat.. Chewahh!! Macam le banyak sgt tanggungannyeeee.... HAHAHA...

While waiting for my students... WHERE ARE YOU GUYS???? I think I should just going back to my office... and YES! Here I am! Updating my blog... Hahaha... And I found this song... Someone already introduced this song actually... Hehehe... Awesome song, even the lyrics are quiet short...

Philips Philips - HOME






Hold on, to me as we go
As we roll down this unfamiliar road
And although this wave is stringing us along
Just know you’re not alone
Cause I’m going to make this place your home

Settle down, it'll all be clear
Don't pay no mind to the demons
They fill you with fear
The trouble it might drag you down
If you get lost, you can always be found

Just know you’re not alone
Cause I’m going to make this place your home

Settle down, it'll all be clear
Don't pay no mind to the demons
They fill you with fear
The trouble it might drag you down
If you get lost, you can always be found

Just know you’re not alone
Cause I’m going to make this place your hom
e


So... Just know that you are not alone... Let's together walk through this path... Let's make this place your home... Always... Hehe...

Till next post...

Life is an art...

Assalamualaikum...

Nora Danish wrote this in her instagram...


Till next post....

Saturday, December 01, 2012

Reading in Solat...

Assalamualaikum...

This doa will automatically ring in my head when I perform my solat... So, in case of you feel uncertain when you read this in you solat especially the starting musyrikin and muslimin... Please refer this again...



Allahu Akbaru kabiraw walhamdu lillahi kathiraw wasubhanallahhi bukratau waasila. Wajjahtu wajhia lillazi fataras sama wati wal ardha hanifam muslimaw wama ana minal musyrikin. Inna solati wanusuki wamahyaya wammamati lillahi rabbil'alamin. La syarikalahu wabiza lika umirtu wa ana minal muslimin.

Maksudnya...
Allah Maha Besar sebesar-besarnya. Dan puji-pujian bagi Allah sebanyak-banyaknya. Dan maha suci Allah siang dan malam. Kuhadapkan mukaku, kepada yang menjadikan langit dan bumi, aku cenderung lagi berserah kepada Allah dan bukanlah aku dari golongan orang-orang yang menyekutukan Allah. Sesungguhnya sembahyangku, ibadatku, hidupku dan matiku kuserahkan hanya pada Allah tuhan seru sekelian alam. Sekali-kali tidaklah aku menyekutukanNya . Dan dengan demikian aku ditugaskan, dan aku adalah dari golongan orang-orang Muslim (Islam).

And another one... Tahiyat akhir...


Attahiyatul mubarakatus-solawatut-taiyibatu lillah.Assalamu’alaika aiyuhan nabiyu warahmatullahi wabarakatuh.Assalamu’alaina wa’ala ‘ibadillahis-salihin.Asy-hadu alla ilaha illallah.Wa’asy-hadu anna Muhammadar rasulullah.Allahumma solli’ala Muhammad wa’alaa-li Muhammad.Kama sollaita ‘ala Ibrahim wa’ala a-li Ibrahim.Wabarik ‘ala Muhammad wa’ala a-li Muhammad.Kama barakta ‘ala Ibrahim wa’ala a-li Ibrahim.Fil’a-lamina innaka hamidummajid
Segala ucapan selamat yang berkat-berkat (berganda-ganda) dan doa yang baik-baik semuanya untuk Allah.Selamat sejahtera atasmu wahai Nabi dan rahmat Allah dan keberkatanNya.Dan selamat sejahtera atas kita dan juga hamba-hamba Allah yang baik-baik.Aku mengaku bahawa tiada Tuhan melainkan Allah.Dan aku mengaku bahawa Muhammad utusan Allah.Ya Allah anugerahkanlah kesejahteraan atas Muhammad dan keluarga Muhammad.Seperti yang Engkau telah anugerahkan kesejahteraan atas Ibrahim dan keluarga Ibrahim.Dan berkatilah Muhammad dan keluarga Muhammad.Seperti yang Engkau telah berkati Ibrahim dan keluarga Ibrahim.Sesungguhnya Engkau Maha Terpuji lagi Maha Tinggi.

Let's perform the best solat everyday... Insyaallah...

Till next post...


11 weeks already....

Assalamualaikum... 

It's been a while since I post something about myself... Hehehe... So today I just wanna share some changes I have made to my very own self physically in order to gain a healthier and more beautiful life... Ahakss... WTH! Hahaha...

WHAT ACTUALLY I DID??????????

Please stop all the fishy thinking you have right now! Hahaha.. Actually I did go on diet... This year is the diet year! Yezza.. And it is almost ended.. Its december already! 

Hehe.. Let's just look at all the pictures... It is all me... and me.. and me...



Both are pictures of me at the end of November 2011... This is the peak weight of my entire life... 127kg... And at this time my knee already started to feel pain, like everyday... Huhu...


This was taken on May 2012... At this time I already started to diet but slowly.. Just keep on trying by my self... No other supplement was taken at this time...


August 2012... Right before the day this car got into accident.. Not really that bad... Hehe.. At this time I already loose some 10kg... and I am taking herbalife at this time... But the slimming process is quiet slow laa... And also I got dumped! Huhu... Actually this is the turning point...


Taraa.... Hehe.. This is me after losing more and more kilogram... At this time my weight it round 100-103 kg if not mistaken... And at this time I already changed from herbalife to Alpha Lipid SD2... I start taking SD2 since 21 September 2012... Almost 3 months already... Huhu...


This is last month... Weight around 92kg at this time... Huhu... 


Ok this is the latest! My weight already with 8 numbers at the front... Really gonna continue dieting... Hopefully Allah will bless me with this effort...

SD2 or Herbalife? which one to choose??? Actually both of them are a very good product... It is all depends on how you can control yourself... Herbalife is the food replacement while SD2 is the food supplement.. Means? If you take herbalife then you should not eat the meal, on the other hand, if you take SD2, you must eat! But the main problems here is the carbohydrate! 

We Malaysian always need rice.. Do you know that if you cut rice and all the carbohydrate foods you can reduce your weight! Plus replace you everyday drinks with mineral water! Trust me!  I have try this... All the supplement are just the catalyst that will fasten your slimming process...

My total lost approximately 35-37 kg this year... Alhamdulillah....

So, lets eat healthy foods and stay away from sweets and carbohydrate!

I will post my pictures soon at this new year.. Hopefully there will be more changes...

Till next post...

Tuesday, November 27, 2012

ThE FigHter


Assalamualaikum...

Just listen to this awesome song.. Try to understand the lyrics... Let's fight till the end!



Gym Class Heroes: The Fighter ft Ryan Tedder

Just waking up in the morning
And to be well,
Quite honest with ya,
I ain't really sleep well
Ya ever feel like your train of thought's been derailed?
That's when you press on - Lee nails
Half the population's just waitin to see me fail
Yeah right, you're better off trying to freeze hell
Some of us do it for the females
And others do it for the retail

But I do it for the kids, life threw the towel in on
Every time you fall it's only making your chin strong
And I'll be in your corner like Mick, baby, 'til the end
Or when you hear a song from that big lady

[Bridge]
Until the referee rings the bell
Until both your eyes start to swell
Until the crowd goes home
What we gonna do ya'll?

[Chorus - Ryan Tedder]
Give em hell, turn their heads
Gonna live life 'til we're dead.
Give me scars, give me pain
Then they'll say to me, say to me, say to me
There goes the fighter, there goes the fighter
Here comes the fighter
That's what they'll say to me, say to me, say to me,
This one's a fighter

[Verse 2]
And if I can last thirty rounds
There's no reason you should ever have your head down
Six foot five, two hundred and twenty pounds
Hailing from rock bottom, loserville, nothing town

Text book version of a kid going nowhere fast
And now I'm yelling, "Kiss my ass"
It's gonna take a couple right hooks, a few left jabs
For you to recognize you really ain't got it bad

[Bridge]
Until the referee rings the bell
Until both your eyes start to swell
Until the crowd goes home
What we gonna do ya'll?

[Chorus - Ryan Tedder]
Give em hell, turn their heads
Gonna live life 'til we're dead.
Give me scars, give me pain
Then they'll say to me, say to me, say to me
There goes the fighter, there goes the fighter
Here comes the fighter
That's what they'll say to me, say to me, say to me,
This one's a fighter

Everybody put yo hands up
What we gonna do (hey!) [x4] y'all?
What we gonna do (hey!) [x3] y'all?

If you fall pick yourself up off the floor (get up)
And when your bones can't take no more (c'mon)
Just remember what you're here for
Cuz I know Imma damn sure

Give em hell, turn their heads
Gonna live life 'til we're dead.
Give me scars, give me pain
Then they'll say to me, say to me, say to me
There goes the fighter, there goes the fighter
Here comes the fighter
That's what they'll say to me, say to me, say to me,
This one's a fighter

'Til the referee rings the bell
'Til both ya eyes start to swell
'Til the crowd goes home,
What we gonna do kid?

Talking about fighting.... Next week will be a new semester... And I am really LAZY want to go to the class again! HAHAHAHA... 

So taking the spirit from this song, hopefully I will have the power to continue my works!
Here comes the fighter!

Till next post....

Thursday, November 22, 2012

Let's slow it down...

Assalamualaikum......

It's been a hell of a week for me! Too much things to do with all this conference, innovation and the latest KIK... Soo damn busy... Feeling2 ala2 minister pn dah boleh kot! HAhahaha... And next week will be the last week of holiday (for students)... Meannnnsssssssss... I am also working back after that! OMG!!



Working back?? wHAT are you doing right now????? MEngulau???? Hahaha... Actually, before this I am like that, when students holiday, we also holiday! (what a confession! Hope my boss didn't read this)...But lately, it was full of works.. Everyday there will be something needs to be done! And this time is the most pack one... Starting from AKEPT conference...

Followed by RIID.. Yes we got silver medal! hOHO... And the latest one is KIK.. This KIK stands for Kumpulan Inovasi Kreatif... And our team, the lecturers! We treat this like a research conference where we ended disqualified! YES!!!!! DISQUALIFIED!!!!!!!!!! Hahahaha..  But it is still okay for us since we know already about this KIK.. It is more into a management type of innovation.. You do not have to show all the kind of regression method, cronbach alpha and all the weird statistical terms...

All you need is just some ishikawa diagram and bla bla blaa.... Malas nak layan! But the chief jury said that questionnaire is not really applicable in research! Eh! Encik blajar statistik kt mana??? Then one of the members said, maybe for this KIK.. Ok noted! So next time please knock the door first before you comes up with some silly conclusion...

Today is a relax day! Lets just relax and enjoy!

I think I am gonna apply for a leave! Guess what, I still have 37 days!

Maybe I should... But what to do at home....

Boring...

Melaka also boring...

Hahaha...

Till next post...

Friday, November 16, 2012

HIJRAH DIRI

Assalamualaikum..

Copy paste from Dato' Dr. Hj. Mohd Fadzilah Kamsah FB page...

Assalamu'alaikum shbt tersyg. Halangan terbesar kpd HIJRAH DIRI ialah: KITA MASIH BERBOHONG KPD DIRI SENDIRI. Contoh bohong yg nyata:

1.Kata yakin Allah Maha Pemberi, tapi kita kurang berdoa utk minta bantuan,

2.Kata nak hijrah diri tapi tak mengaku kelemahan/kesilapan diri,

3.kata Allah cipta kita dgn sempurna tapi tak yakin utk berjaya,

4. kata nak cuba sungguh2 tapi tak,

5. Kata nak istiqamah tapi hgt2 tahi ayam,

6.kata yakin kpd qada' & qadar, tapi kecewa bila gagal,

7.kata org Islam bersaudara, tapi masih benci, dengki, dendam & tak bantupun,

8. kata syg kpd pasangan, tapi tak pamer,

9.kata nak jadi pemimpin, tapi tak pimpin keluarga utk masuk syurga,

10. kata bertawakkal kpd Allah, tapi masih berhrp kpd manusia.

Moga Allah bantu kita. Wassalam

Hijrah yang dicari adalah hijrah untuk memperbaiki diri sendiri.. Renung2kan dan selamat beramal...

Till next post...

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Fun - Some Nights

Assalamualaikum...

Happy Deepavali everyone! Ok today just wanna share this complicated song... A very awesome song and rhythm but I don't even understand what this song is all about.. But I like it! Hahaha... Enjoy!



Fun - Some Nights

Some nights, I stay up cashing in my bad luck

Some nights, I call it a draw
Some nights, I wish that my lips could build a castle
Some nights, I wish they'd just fall off

But I still wake up, I still see your ghost
Oh Lord, I'm still not sure what I stand for oh
What do I stand for? What do I stand for?
Most nights, I don't know anymore...
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa oh oh
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa oh oh

This is it, boys, this is war - what are we waiting for?
Why don't we break the rules already?
I was never one to believe the hype - save that for the black and white
I try twice as hard and I'm half as liked, but here they come again to jack my style

And that's alright; I found a martyr in my bed tonight
She stops my bones from wondering just who I am, who I am, who I am
Oh, who am I? mmm... mmm...

Well, some nights, I wish that this all would end
Cause I could use some friends for a change
And some nights, I'm scared you'll forget me again
Some nights, I always win, I always win...

But I still wake up, I still see your ghost
Oh Lord, I'm still not sure what I stand for, oh
What do I stand for? What do I stand for?
Most nights, I don't know... (come on)

So this is it? I sold my soul for this?
Washed my hands of God for this?
I miss my mom and dad for this?

(Come on)

No. When I see stars, when I see, when I see stars, that's all they are
When I hear songs, they sound like this one, so come on
Oh, come on. Oh, come on, OH COME ON!

Well, that is it guys, that is all - five minutes in and I'm bored again
Ten years of this, I'm not sure if anybody understands
This one is not for the folks at home; Sorry to leave, mom, I had to go
Who the fuck wants to die alone all dried up in the desert sun?

My heart is breaking for my sister and the con that she call "love"
When I look into my nephew's eyes...
Man, you wouldn't believe the most amazing things that can come from...
Some terrible lies...ahhh...

Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa, oh oh
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa, oh oh

The other night, you wouldn't believe the dream I just had about you and me
I called you up, but we'd both agree
It's for the best you didn't listen
It's for the best we get our distance... oh...
It's for the best you didn't listen
It's for the best we get our distance... oh...

Till next post..............

Monday, November 12, 2012

Camwhore? Since when???????

Good morning everybody!

Heee.. Today just wanna post some kind of camwhoring pictures taken by my sister.. Hoho... Mode gediks... HAHAHA.. MUNTAH!!!!!!!






Hahaha... Last time I take this kind a picture is during my matriks card for staf pictures.. Hoho.. Gile la hang ni...

Sape2 nk muntah sile2... Sorry for this so disturbing pics... Muahahaha

Till next post...




Saturday, October 27, 2012

Let's Diet... First steps~ What Should I Do???

Assalamualaikum...

Evening on the 2nd day of Hari Raya Qurban.. After a very long chit chat with that person via sms... Hoho.. What a very beautiful world... Happy happy happy.. It is all that I can said... Hahaha.. Okey enough with a very mysterious and "gossipinous" (ade ke ayat gini?) introduction... Nothing actually.. Just trying to attract some of us to read my blog... Hehehe...

The key words today is happy.. Why do I choose happy? Because my friends once quote that a happy person will gain weight! Oh no! Seriously, some of my friends who had married from time to time he get bigger and bigger.. Soo... Does happy = bigger???? What about some of us who getting smaller from time to time yet they are actually in a very happy mode! Ok now seriously I do not believe those words... Hehehe.. Sorry no offense.. It is not about happy, it is all about how you take care of yourself...



What to do when you are still happy until you realize, OMG! I am getting bigger!! Nobody gonna like me... And lots and lots thinkings will go inside your mind... It is not difficult! Lets DIET! Hahaha... Easy to say but does it is also easy to do? Not by a chance laa... It is really easy to get FAT but to remove all the FAT it was never an easy task! Trust me! I am talking through my experience.. Experience will make us a better person, a better man for people out there.. Hahaha.. Now I am talking like a motivator...

First steps to be done to start diet...

1- Replace your drinks with plain water or mineral water
Do you know that the reason why people get fat is because of drinks... Carbonated drinks might really delicious especially cold one, with ice on it! Yes! Awesome but do you ever know how much sugar they put in it? Try let all the CO2 out, and try to drink the same water... There you will realize how sweet your water is.. How about caffein? Tea? Milo? Stop those too.. You are not going to die because of them.. Plain water is all your body needs.. Try this first then you can proceeds with the next steps and so on...

2- Stay away from sweets foods
Sweets foods are really good to eat.. But does it is also good for our body? Yes! But in a small portion.. You can have it everyday but make the portion smaller.. Have a cakes but take the smallest slices.. Or the best things is stay away from it completely..

3- Stop smoking or drinking
Ok this I never experience but trust me avoid this two if you want to have a better health..

4- Stay away from all carbohidrate foods
This is the most difficult part I think... Carbohidrate foods also includes rices, mee, meehoon, kuetiaw, ketupat, lemang, maggi... All of the foods you have everyday.. To suddenly stop taking rice might be very difficult for some of us.. So my advice is, try reduce the portion from time to time until there are no more portion for it.. But what's there left for me to eat? Hahaha rileks bro.. There are still lots of foods in this world, and trust me nobody gonna die without carbohidrate...

5- Left you car far from you (excercise)
This means instead of riding on your car, choose walking instead.. Instead taking lift, choose stairs instead... Unless you are rushing.. Hahaha... Or else you might be late and please never blame me for this... Hehehe.. Do any light excercise at least 30 minutes everyday...

6- Set your mind and never give up
It is never easy to diet.. Lots and lots of delicious foods around us with a very affordable price.. But please made up your mind.. I want to reduce weight.. Set your target.. Then insyaallah everything will be easy for us.. The temptation of eating will becomes very high especially during festival like Hari Raya.. You can have all the delicious foods but cut the portions.. Drinks a bottle of 500ml mineral water first before going to any open house.. This will really help you to eat less...

7- Do not stress
So people might have a very stressful diet.. Hungry makes them very moody! If that happen to you please start to eat! You are over do it.. Take it slowly... Some people say, when you are sad, you will eat less... Yes for sure, but does your body know it? It doesn't works that way.. Your body instead will started to store more fats as they didn't get any foods.. So take it easy, let's have a happy diet...

There are some medication can helps you to reduce your weight faster.. But remember to do excercise also.. Do not let your body suddenly get shocked with the changes.. All people can be beauty.. People are born beauty...

Till next post







Friday, October 26, 2012

Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha..

Assalamualaikum..

Selamat Menyambut Aidiladha kepada semua muslimin dan muslimat di mana jua anda semua berada.. Jadikan hari ini hari yang bermakna.. Pengorbanan bukanlah setakat kita menumpahkan darah semata-mata, pengorbanan melibatkan segala segi.. Pengorbanan ibu terhadap anaknya, pengorbanan anak terhadap kedua ibubapanya, pengorbanan guru kepada anak muridnya, pengorbanan pakwe kepada makwenye.. opssss!! Hahaha... Dan banyak lagi... Manusia yang bekorban untuk orang lain adalah manusia yang sangat disanjungi... Marilah kita nyanyikan bersama-sama...

INILAH BARISAN KITA...
YANG IKHLAS BERJUANG...

Ok cukup merepek hari ni.. Ni semua overdose daging pnye pasal... Huhu

Till next post...

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Karnival Sains & Inovasi 2012

Assalamualaikum...

Last week we are invited to Karnival Sains & Inovasi 2012 at Kompleks Belia dan Sukan, at Paroi, Negeri Sembilan... We should be presenting our Green Box but....... Miscommunication between pihak penganjur makes our booth unavailable.. Hahahaha... No luck! Maybe we will be here next year laa... Huhu.. But this Karnival is really happening... Erm... Just enjoy all the pictures laa...

Frust! Hahaha

This is our booth.. Hahaha.. Because the temperature is hot inside and out so we decided to BALIK! Hahahaha... Bless in disguise.. Boleh smbg marking!

This is proton actually, modified and it is now a rhinocerous! Fuiyooo!!!

Satria neo rally version!

This is my favourite! Pinky! Hahaha.. This is originally made from Proton Saga BLM.. Yes! My car model! Good idea from the inventor! Awesome!

TF Exponent? Perghh! Now mathematics theorem had started to becomes cars name.. Maybe after this we might see Lagrange, Integration by parts.. HAHAHHA... Sgt tak sesuai!

Silver lady! Seram tgk muke die...

Lego... or let go???

More legos

Artworks... Looks beautiful if we looks it far away.. Hehe..



And the artist just a kid! Hahaha.. Hebat gile budak2 nih... Eh.. Korg caye ke?


My most favorite performance that day... Band tanpa wayar! Their music was really awesome, made from dustbin, pile, bottles.. all recycle products... and they are all from UiTM Melaka... Proud of you guys!

Another side... See the guy in red shirts? He is "special"... I tought he just simply join or interrupt.. But I am all wrong... He is the part of the band.. And he is really enjoying this...


 That's all for today... Still lots and lots of works need to be finished... Huhu... Bile la nak siap nih!!! And when I am going to apply leave... Adoi... May ALLAH bless all the hardworks...

Till next post...

Friday, October 19, 2012

Layout and template...

This morning I was trying to change my blog template since I get boring with it already... But.... Lain yg jadinye... The right hand side layout was gone.. It is now at the bottom! Aiya! Really hate it... So I choose this one, hope if anyone knows how please inform me... or else this will be my template.... lalala...

~too much works that's make me wanna puke!~

Till next post...

-via my tab-

Kucing Gemuk...

Assalamualaikum...

FRIDAY!! Yahoo.. But, there are lots and lots and lots of work! Too many scripts to mark, research paper, research project, KIK, RIID... OMG!!! Too much things to handle... But chill laaaaaa...

Let's enjoy watching this naughty guy... Hoho...

Lazy...

Sleeping...

Suke la tu dok atas riba... Mata pn bulat jek...

Playing hide and seek.. Beware of his presence under your table and bed.. Don't get shock when suddenly your feet get bitten! Hahaha...

His favourite spot once.. Now there is no more this place.. Already renovate...

Oldskool pics....

Sleep... like everywhere anytime...

Same spot, different angle...

At his cage...

He really like outside.. But sorry laa, there are lots of male cats trying to fight him, like everyday... He is quiet fierce also lol...

Muke kene penyet...

Sleepy all the time.. But try to tease him.. Sleepy mode will change to play mode in no time, and you are the one who will get tired of him.. Hahaha

Cute tak?? Hehe... The reason why he always close his eyes because he doesn't like flash... But this time half open.. Maybe he is sleepy..

It's been more than 2 years since we adopt him from Emyzas... He used to be a very thin cat with a big stomach... My mom even said he will not survive.. But, thanks to people who loves him.. With a good care from us he is now a big guy.. and heavy!!!! He is getting heavier everytime I went home... Hahahaha

Till next post...